AEA Stage Manager
 
Theatre
The Tin Production Stage Manager Samuel French OOB Festival, Director: Gina Rattan
Foreverman Assistant Stage Manager Snug Harbor Productions, Director: Stephen Nachamie
Medieval Play 2nd Assistant Stage Manager Signature Theatre, Director: Kenneth Lonergan
The Lady From Dubuque Assistant Stage Manager (Replacement) Signature Theatre, Director: David Esbjornson
BAM Poetry 2012: Grand Slam! Assistant Stage Manager Brooklyn Academy of Music, Director: Monica L. Williams
Plaid Tidings Production Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: Francis Kelly
All Hands On Deck Production Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director/Choreographer: Jody Madaras
I Do! I Do! Production Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: Nancy Robillard, Choreographer: Sharon Halley
The Odd Couple Assistant Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: Billy Van Zandt
Disney's Aladdin Jr. Production Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: John Anker Bow
Sleeping Beauty Production Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: John Anker Bow
Grease Assistant Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: Jen Bender
RENT Assistant Stage Manager Surflight Theatre, Director: Jen Bender
Foreplays 2011 Production Stage Manager FullStop Collective, Director: Leta Tremblay
In Transit Production Assistant Primary Stages, Director: Joe Calarco
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: DJ Salisbury
42nd Street Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director/Choreographer: Lyn Kramer
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: Ray Roderick, Choreographer: JoAnn Hunter
Pump Boys and Dinettes Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: David Lutken
Stage Struck Company Manager Camp Broadway, Director: Tony Parise
Sweeney Todd Props Designer/Follow Spot Operator Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: Nick Corley
Little Shop of Horrors Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director/Choreographer: Nick Demos
The Producers Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director/Choreographer: Bill Burns, Assistant Dir/Chor: Matthew Vargo
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director/Choreographer: Gerry McIntyre
The Music Man Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: Nick Corley, Choreographer: Peggy Hickey
Disney's High School Musical 2 Assistant Stage Manager Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma, Director: Alan Muraoka, Choreographer: Darren Lee
Annie Choreographer Sacred Heart Academy, Director: MaryLee Delaney
Anything Goes Choreographer Sacred Heart Academy, Director: Barbara Mangini
Guys & Dolls Choreographer Sacred Heart Academy, Director: Barbara Mangini
Television
Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn Production Assistant Brooklyn Academy of Music
Oklahoma Centennial Spectacular Assistant Stage Manager American Sprit Dance Company
Oklahoma Centennial Parade Assistant Stage Manager American Sprit Dance Company
Dance
Dancing With the Stars Production Stage Manager Oklahoma City University, Director: Kari Shaw
2008 Domestic Tour Assistant Stage Manager American Sprit Dance Company, Director: Jo Rowan
2008 Spring Show Assistant Stage Manager American Sprit Dance Company, Director: Jo Rowan
Home for the Holidays Sound Technician American Sprit Dance Company, Director: Jo Rowan
Awards of Excellence Ball Wardrobe Supervisor American Sprit Dance Company, Director: Jo Rowan
Training

Ann Lacy School of American Dance and Arts Management, Oklahoma City University

B.S. in Dance Management 

Dance: Jo Rowan, Mary Price Boday, Kay Sandel, Veronica Wilcox, Tiffany van der Merwe, Kari Shaw, Alana Martin, Kelli Rhodes Stevens, Stacey Rogers, Jay Fagan, Patricia Oplotnik, Jeremy Kiesman, Robert L. Reed

Management: John Bedford, Melanie Shelley, Rachel Jaquemain, Don Risi, Susan Cosby, Stacey Rogers, Brianna Brandon

Special Skills

Dancer (trained in ballet, tap, jazz, pointe, hip-hop, lyrical, theatre dance), Trained to Program & Operate Pearl Tiger Moving Light Board, Sewing, Drawing, Drafting & Set Design, PC and Mac Literate (knowledgeable in Word, Excel, Power Point, Publisher, Access and all Mac equivalents), Basic Spanish, State of Connecticut Driver's License